EM220-SFP

EM220-SFP


    Mã sản phẩm: EM220-SFP

    Mô tả: EM220-SFP

    Xuất xứ: Taiwan

    Bảo hành: 12 tháng


Liên hệ: 079.99999.78


Chi tiết sản phẩm

Compliant with IEEE802.3 10BASE0T, IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T, IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet Standards
★ Provides one 10/100/1000BASE-T port, one mini-GBIC port supporting either multi-mode or single-mode fiber
★ Supports 100BASE-FX, 1000BASE-SX and 1000BASE-LS SFP modules
★ Support Full-Duplex and auto-negotiation mode for Fiber port
★ Front panel diagnostic LED indications
★ Provide Dip Switch to setting: Fiber (auto/force mode), LLR (Enable/Disable)
★ Provided 19” system chassis for up to 16-converter with Redundant Power supply for optional Expansion use

  

Hardware Specifications
Standards IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX
Network Media 10/100BASE-TX:
4 pair Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm screened twisted-pair (STP), up to 100m
1000BASE-T:
4 pair Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm screened twisted-pair (STP), up to 100m
Multimode Fiber:
62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber optic cable.
50/125μm multi-mode fiber optic cable.
Single-mode Fiber:
9/125μm single-mode fiber optic cable.
Protocol CSMA/CD
Number of Ports 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T with RJ-45 port (Auto sense)
1 x mini-GBIC port
Network Data Transfer Rate Fast Ethernet: 200Mbps (Full-duplex)
Gigabit Ethernet: 2000Mbps (Full-duplex)
Dip Switch Auto negotiation or Manual for Fiber
LLR enable or disable for Fiber
Diagnostic LEDs System: Power
Fiber port: Speed, Link/Activity, Fail
Copper port: Speed, Link/Activity, Fail
Power Adapter 5VDC/1A
Power Consumption 3 watts. (max.)
Dimensions (W x D x H) 120 x 88 x 25 mm
Temperature Operating: 0 ~ 40 oC
Storage: -25 ~ 70 oC
Humidity Operating: 10% ~ 90% RH
Storage: 5% ~ 90% RH
Emission FCC Class A
CE mark Class A
VCCI-A